1817 E 171st Place South Holland, IL 60473
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Tiesha Campbell

  1817 E 171st Place South Holland, IL 60473

Sold on 09/16/2025
$293,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,044
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/16/2025
Taxes
$7,122(2022)
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1975
School District
151,205

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 12 2026 at 12:56 AM GMT-0500
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Dining Combo
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Laundry: Laundry Closet
  • In-Law Floorplan
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Living Area
  • 2,044 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 28, 2025
Price Changed
$293,000
-1%
-$3,500
Jun 09, 2025
Price Changed
$296,500
-1%
-$3,400
May 17, 2025
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$5,100
Mar 26, 2025
Price Changed
$305,000
-1%
-$4,000
Mar 10, 2025
Price Changed
$309,000
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 10, 2025
Price Changed
$314,000
-2%
-$6,000
Jan 16, 2025
Price Changed
$320,000
-2%
-$5,000
Dec 30, 2024
Price Changed
$325,000
-7%
-$24,000
Nov 22, 2024
Listed
$349,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 19:56. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.